Shakira in Moscow - March 8, Russia



Do you belive that? Shakira visited Russia on March 8 and performed on the private concert in the concert hall "Russia". This was the private party and only members of oil elite were invited. Rumors are that Shakira got huge payment for performing in Russia.

CBS Morning Show March 28, 2006
CBS Morning Show (performing "Hips Don't Lie")


20/20 interview with Martin Bashir March 31, 2006

20/20 (interview with Martin Bashir, plus a visit to one of the Barefeet Foundation schools in Colombia)


Billboard Latin Music Awards April 27, 2006

The awards will be handed out April 27 in Miami during a ceremony that will air live on the Telemundo network.

Shakira is nominated for 8 awards.

Watch the 'Hips Don't Lie' video Watch the 'Don't Bother' video Watch the 'No' video Listen to 'Don't Bother' Listen for this artist on AOL Radio Get the full Shakira biography Get the full Shakira discography


Real Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak
Birthdate: 2/9/1977
Education: High school
Relationships: Antonio de la Rua (engaged)
Fact: Known for her vivacious belly dancing, which she has been doing since age 4.
Musical Styles: Urban, Dance-Pop, Latin Pop



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Шакира и Красное лето

שקירה